Polyglycerol products manufactured by Spiga Nord S.p.A.

Spiga Nord refined Polyglycerols are non-toxic and non-dangerous for the environment and for these reasons suitable to be used as drilling fluids, hydraulic media, lubricant for technical fluids application where strict environmental and safety regulations are applied.

Pure VEGETABLE DIGLYCERINE

Vegetable Origin GMO FREE KOSHER and HALAL Refined DIGLYCERINE (POLYGLYCERYL 2 ) suitable to be used in:

  • COSMETICS as SOLVENT for fragrances or SKIN MOISTURIZER
  • POLYMERS as PLASTICIZER, ANTI-FOGGING AGENT, ANTI-STATIC, LUBRICANT
  • Technical fluids as DRILLING FLUIDS, HYDRAULIC MEDIA, LUBRICANT

or as raw material for the manufacture of:

  • POLYGLYCERYL 2 ESTERS used as COSMETIC ADDITIVES with the function of NON-IONIC EMULSIFIER, DISPERSANT, EMOLLIENT, WETTING AGENT, THICKENER in cosmetic formulations
  • FOOD ADDITIVE E475 POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS as starting material
  • SURFACTANTS to be used in DETERGENTS

Pure VEGETABLE POLYGLYCERINE-3

Vegetable Origin GMO FREE KOSHER and HALAL Refined POLYGLYCERINE-3 (Poly Glycerol 3) suitable to be used in:

  • COSMETICS as SOLVENT for fragrances or SKIN MOISTURIZER
  • POLYMERS as PLASTICIZER, ANTI-FOGGING AGENT, ANTI-STATIC, LUBRICANT
  • Technical fluids as DRILLING FLUIDS, HYDRAULIC MEDIA, LUBRICANT

or as raw material for the manufacture of:

  • POLYGLYCERYL 3 ESTERS used as COSMETIC ADDITIVES with the function of NON-IONIC EMULSIFIER, DISPERSANT, EMOLLIENT, WETTING AGENT, THICKENER in cosmetic formulations
  • FOOD ADDITIVE E475 POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS and E476 POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE as starting material
  • SURFACTANTS to be used in DETERGENTS

Pure VEGETABLE POLYGLYCERINE-4

Vegetable Origin GMO FREE KOSHER and HALAL Refined POLYGLYCERINE-4 suitable to be used in:

  • COSMETICS as SOLVENT for fragrances or SKIN MOISTURIZER
  • POLYMERS as PLASTICIZER, ANTI-FOGGING AGENT, ANTI-STATIC, LUBRICANT
  • Technical fluids as DRILLING FLUIDS, HYDRAULIC MEDIA, LUBRICANT

or as raw material for the manufacture of:

  • POLYGLYCERYL 4 ESTERS used as COSMETIC ADDITIVES with the function of NON-IONIC EMULSIFIER, DISPERSANT, EMOLLIENT, WETTING AGENT, THICKENER in cosmetic formulations
  • FOOD ADDITIVE E475 POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS and E476 POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE as starting material
  • SURFACTANTS to be used in DETERGENTS

Pure VEGETABLE POLYGLYCERINE-6

Vegetable Origin GMO FREE KOSHER and HALAL Refined POLYGLYCERINE-6 suitable to be used in:

  • COSMETICS as SOLVENT for fragrances or SKIN MOISTURIZER
  • POLYMERS as PLASTICIZER, ANTI-FOGGING AGENT, ANTI-STATIC, LUBRICANT
  • Technical fluids as DRILLING FLUIDS, HYDRAULIC MEDIA, LUBRICANT

or as raw material for the manufacture of:

  • POLYGLYCERYL 6 ESTERS used as COSMETIC ADDITIVES with the function of NON-IONIC EMULSIFIER, DISPERSANT, EMOLLIENT, WETTING AGENT, THICKENER in cosmetic formulations
  • SURFACTANTS to be used in DETERGENTS

Pure VEGETABLE POLYGLYCERINE-10

Vegetable Origin GMO FREE KOSHER and HALAL Refined POLYGLYCERYL 10 suitable to be used in:

  • COSMETICS as SOLVENT for fragrances or SKIN MOISTURIZER
  • POLYMERS as PLASTICIZER, ANTI-FOGGING AGENT, ANTI-STATIC, LUBRICANT
  • Technical fluids as DRILLING FLUIDS, HYDRAULIC MEDIA, LUBRICANT

or as raw material for the manufacture of:

  • POLYGLYCERYL 10 ESTERS  used as COSMETIC ADDITIVES with the function of NON-IONIC EMULSIFIER, DISPERSANT, EMOLLIENT, WETTING AGENT, THICKENER in cosmetic formulations
  • SURFACTANTS to be used in DETERGENTS